Thursday, October 29, 2009

Super Junior - Hankyung

Real Name: Han Geng
Stage Name: Hankyung
English Name: Joshua Tan
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Dancing, Practicing singing, Cooking
Sub-group: Super Junior M
Identified As: the only Chinese member in the group "King of Beijing Fried Rice"
Hankyung studied ballet when he was younger and is also a student of chinese martial arts.
Han Kyung's friend was actually the one who was supposed to audition for SM Entertainment but he was selected instead. ( about being at the right place at the right time).He's also leader of Super Junior M


Post a Comment