Thursday, October 29, 2009

Super Junior - Yesung

Real Name: Kim Jong Oon
Stage Name: Yesung
English Name:Jerome Kim
Birthday: August 24, 1984
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: singing, listening to music, watching movies, reading
Sub-group: Super Junior KRY
Identified As: lead vocals of the group "Yehdork"
It was actually her mom who applied for his audition in Seoul.
It took two weeks after Super Junior's debut that he was recognized as a Suju member...reason behind it??? >>> lack of camera exposure.(poor him)


Post a Comment