Thursday, October 29, 2009

Super Junior - Kangin

Real Name: Kim Young Woon
Stage Name:Kangin
English Name:Jordan Kim
Birthday: January 17, 1985
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: O
Sub-group: Super Junior T
Identified As: "Appa", Racoon, (Korea's No.1 Anything)
Kang In is really close with Lee Teuk (... that is why the KangTeuk couple concept was formed)
He was considered as one of the richest suju member because of his many activities and appearances. Aside from being a singer and dancer on stage, he is also a radio DJ, and an MC in many korean TV shows


Post a Comment