Thursday, October 29, 2009

Super Junior - Sungmin

Real Name: Lee Sung Min
Stage Name:Sungmin
English Name:Vincent Lee
Birthday: January 1, 1986
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: watching movies, learning to play instruments (currently playing piano, organ, guitar and drums...he wishes to play the clarinet too)
Sub-group: Super Junior T
Identified As: Bunny Boy, Sweet Pumpkin, Pink Boy (...madly in love with pink)
Sung Min started doing martial arts in highschool.
He, Eun Hyuk and Xiah Junsu of DBSK are supposed to debut as an R&B group but didn't push through since SM decided to put Xiah in DBSK.He also very known as new generation pretty boy.


Kiyoko Asyiqin said...

he is soo cute... flower boy

Post a Comment